Carlo Ljubek


Languages
German: first language
English: fluent
kroatisch: fluent
Dialects
Rheinisch
Born
1976
Location
Hamburg, Germany
Height
183 cm
Hair color
black
Eye color
blue-green
Nationality
Croatian
Pitch
Baritone
License
Driver License Car
Instrument
Guitar
Sports
Soccer, Basketball, Sport-Fencing, Scuba-Diving
Education
1999 - 2002 Otto-Falckenberg Schule
Awards
KILL ME TODAY, TOMORROW I'M SICK! Filmfestival Türkei Deutschland - Best Actor Leading Role (2019)
DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG Rolf-Mares Theatre Award - Outstanding Performance (2017)
Bundeswettbewerb Deutschsprachiger Schauspielstudierender - Best Ensemble (2002)
Agent
Lutz Schmökel
Above The Line, München
+49 (0)89 5990 8413
Press

jozo pr
Jozo Juric
https://www.jozopr.com/carlo-ljubek
+49 (0) 178 653 35 60
mailme@jozopr.com


2023
ALLE DIE DU BIST
Cinema (Distributor: Port au Prince)
Production: Studio Zentral, Contando Films
Director: Michael Fetter Nathansky
BRÜT
NDR / ARD
Production: Tamtam Film
Director: Marian Freistühler, Oliver Bassemir
5 x 20 Min.
TATORT - DAS WUNDERKIND
BR
Production: Sappralot Productions GmbH
Director: Thomas Stiller
2022
SOPHIA, DER TOD UND ICH
Cinema
Production: DCM Pictures
Director: Charly Hübner
SLEEPING DOGS
Netflix
Production: Real Film Berlin
Director: Stephan Lacant, Francis Meletzky
2021
DAS BESTE KOMMT NOCH!
Cinema
Production: OLGA Film
Director: Til Schweiger
SAFE
ZDFneo
Production: Claussen+Putz Filmproduktion
Director: Caroline Link
2019
DER GUTE BULLE - NUR TOTE REDEN NICHT
ZDF
Production: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion
Director: Lars Becker
ÜBER DIE GRENZE - RACHEENGEL
ARD/Degeto
Production: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft
Director: Micky Rowitz
ÜBER DIE GRENZE - RAUSCH DER STERNE
ARD/Degeto
Production: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft
Director: Micky Rowitz
AUF DÜNNEM EIS
ZDF
Production: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft
Director: Sabine Bernardi
Biberacher Filmfestspiele - Bester Fernsehfilm (2020)
SKYLINES
Netflix
Production: Komplizen Film
Director: Maximilian Erlenwein, Soleen Yusef
6 x 60 Min.
Grimme Preis - Wettbewerb Fiktion (2020)
2018
GIRL MEETS BOY
Cinema
Production: Cellardor Film, HFF München
Director: Ferdinand Arthuber
Short Film
Biberacher Filmfestspiele - Best medium-lenght Feature Film (2020)
TELL - JAGD AUF EWIG
Cinema
Production: Silvertrain Productions
Director: Luke Gasser
EIN WOCHENENDE IM AUGUST
ARD/Degeto
Production: MOOVIE
Director: Esther Gronenborn
TATORT - DAMIAN
SWR
Production: SWR
Director: Stefan Schaller
2017
KILL ME TODAY, TOMORROW I'M SICK!
Cinema
Production: Preview Production
Director: Joachim Schroeder, Tobias Streck
Internationale Hofer Filmtage (2018)
Filmfestival Türkei Deutschland - Best Actor Leading Role
ATEMPAUSE
MDR/SWR
Production: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft
Director: Aelrun Goette
BEAT
Amazon
Production: Hellinger / Doll Filmproduktion
Director: Marco Kreuzpaintner
7 x 60 min
2016
PURAVIDA
Cinema
Production: Filmuniversität Babelsberg Konrad Wolf
Director: Kathrin Meier
Short Film
A HIDDEN LIFE
Cinema
Production: Studio Babelsberg Motion Pictures
Director: Terrence Malick
IM TUNNEL
ZDF
Production: Letterbox Filmproduktion
Director: Kai Wessel
DAS LEBEN DANACH
WDR
Production: Polyphon Film- und Fernsehgesellschaft
Director: Nicole Weegmann
Grimme Preis - Nominated for Best Fiction (2018)
2015
LUNA
Cinema (Distributor: Universum Film)
Production: Kaissar Film
Director: Khaled Kaissar
DIE STADT UND DIE MACHT
NDR
Production: Real Film Berlin
Director: Friedemann Fromm
6 x 45 min
WINNETOU
RTL
Production: Rat Pack Filmproduktion
Director: Philipp Stölzl
3 x 90 min
2014
HEAD FULL OF HONEY
Cinema (Distributor: Warner Bros. Entertainment)
Production: Barefoot Films
Director: Til Schweiger
DAS PROGRAMM
ARD/Degeto
Production: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion
Director: Till Endemann
2 x 90 min
ALTES GELD
ORF
Production: Superfilm Filmproduktion
Director: David Schalko
2013
TATORT - KOPFGELD
NDR
Production: Constantin Television
Director: Christian Alvart
DIE PILGERIN
ZDF
Production: teamWorx Television & Film
Director: Philipp Kadelbach
2 x 90 min
TATORT - ZIRKUSKIND
SWR
Production: SWR
Director: Till Endemann
2012
WESTEN
Cinema (Distributor: Picture Tree International)
Production: Zero One Film
Director: Christian Schwochow
DER FALL JAKOB VON METZLER
ZDF
Production: teamWorx Television & Film
Director: Stephan Wagner
2011
HOTEL DESIRE
Cinema
Production: Von Fiessbach Film
Director: Sergej Moya
DVA
Cinema
Production: filoufilm
Director: Mickey Nedimovic
Short Film
SECHS AUF EINEN STREICH - DIE ZERTANZTEN SCHUHE
MDR
Production: Studio.TV.Film
Director: Wolfgang Eißler
2010
DER KRIMINALIST - TOD EINES BEGLEITERS
ZDF
Production: Monaco Film
Director: Züli Aladag
2009
HOLLYWOOD DRAMA
Cinema
Production: Von Fiessbach Film
Director: Sergej Moya
Short Film
DIE BLAUE PERIODE
Cinema
Production: Von Fiessbach Film
Director: Sergej Moya
Kurzfilm
SATTE FARBEN VOR SCHWARZ
Cinema
Production: Beta Film
Director: Sophie Heldman
SHAHADA
Cinema (Distributor: 3Rosen)
Production: Bittersuess Pictures
Director: Burhan Qurbani
DER VERLORENE VATER
WDR
Production: EIKON Media
Director: Hermine Huntgeburth
2008
BLOCH - TOD EINES FREUNDES
WDR/SWR
Production: Maran Film
Director: Züli Aladag
2007
THE BAADER MEINHOF COMPLEX
Cinema (Distributor: Constantin Film)
Production: Constantin Film
Director: Uli Edel
THE WORLD IS BIG AND SALVATION LURKS AROUND THE CORNER
Cinema (Distributor: Arsenal Filmverleih)
Production: Pallas Film
Director: Stefan Komandarev
SCHULDIG
MDR
Production: Cinecentrum Berlin Film- und Fernsehproduktion
Director: Nils Willbrandt
2006
TEUFELSBRATEN
WDR/Arte
Production: Colonia Media Filmproduktion
Director: Hermine Huntgeburth
2 x 90 min
UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - BIS DASS DER TOD EUCH SCHEIDET
ZDF
Production: Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion
Director: Judith Kennel
2005
RABENBRÜDER
Cinema
Production: Gambit Film- & Fernsehproduktion
Director: Bernd Lange
LULU
Theaterkanal/arte
Production: teamWorx Television & Film
Director: Uwe Janson
DEUTSCHMÄNNER
ZDF
Production: Bavaria Fernsehproduktion
Director: Ulli Baumann
2004
GISELA
Cinema (Distributor: Movienet Film)
Production: TAG/TRAUM Filmproduktion
Director: Isabelle Stever
WIE LICHT SCHMECKT
Cinema (Distributor: Movienet Film)
Production: Naked Eye Filmproduction
Director: Maurus vom Scheidt
STÜRMISCH VERLIEBT
ProSieben
Production: ndF: neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft
Director: Josh Broecker
2003
OFF BEAT
Cinema (Distributor: Constantin Film)
Production: Bavaria Film
Director: Hendrik Hölzemann
GUYS AND BALLS
Cinema (Distributor: Buena Vista)
Production: Hager Moss Film
Director: Sherry Hormann
2002
GOING HOME
Cinema (Distributor: Kinostar Filmverleih)
Production: Gambit Film- & Fernsehproduktion
Director: Damir Lukacevic
AFFÄRE ZU DRITT
Sat.1
Production: Die Film
Director: Josh Broecker
2001
DIE VERBRECHEN DES PROFESSOR CAPELLARI
ZDF
Production: Modern Media Production
Director: Helmut Metzger
2020 - 2023
DAS SCHLOSS
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Viktor Bodo
2021 - 2022
AUS DEM LEBEN
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Karin Beier
DIE BRÜDER KARAMASOW
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Oliver Frljić
2019 - 2020
SEROTONIN
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Falk Richter
2018 - 2020
KING LEAR
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Karin Beier
2017 - 2020
DER ZERBROCHNE KRUG
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Michael Thalheimer
Rolf-Mares Theatre Award - Outstanding Performance
2018 - 2020
DER KAUFMANN VON VENEDIG
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Karin Beier
2020
QUAI WEST
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Michael Thalheimer
2015 - 2018
ICH, DAS UNGEZIEFER
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Viktor Bodó
2016 - 2018
GEÄCHTET
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Klaus Schumacher
VERSUCH ÜBER DIE PUBERTÄT
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Sebastian Kreyer
2012 - 2016
DIE GLASMENAGERIE
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Sebastian Kreyer
2015 - 2016
PASTOR EPHRAIM MAGNUS
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Frank Castorf
2014 - 2016
DIE RASENDEN
Schauspiel Hamburg
Director: Karin Beier
DER IDIOT
Schauspielhaus Hamburg
Director: Karin Henkel
2010 - 2013
WE ARE BLOOD
Maxim Gorki Berlin
Director: Armin Petras
2008 - 2013
DAS GOLDENE VLIES
Schauspielhaus Köln
Director: Karin Beier
2010 - 2012
DAS FEST
Schauspielhaus Köln
Director: Dieter Giesing
2009 - 2012
KASIMIR UND KAROLINE
Schauspielhaus Köln
Director: Johan Simons
SPIELTRIEB
Schauspielhaus Köln
Director: Jette Steckel
2011 - 2012
WIR KINDER VON THEBEN
Schauspielhaus Köln
Director: Robert Borkmann
2009 - 2011
ZORNIG GEBOREN
Maxim Gorki Berlin
Director: Armin Petras
2007 - 2011
DIE NIBELUNGEN
Schauspielhaus Köln
Director: Karin Beier
2008 - 2009
DER MENSCHENFEIND
Schauspielhaus Köln
Director: Karin Henkel
2006 - 2007
HAMLET
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Director: Tilman Gersch
2004 - 2006
LEONCE & LENA
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Director: Tilman Gersch
2003 - 2006
DON KARLOS
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Director: András Fricsay
TWELFTH NIGHT
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Director: Tilman Gersch
2002 - 2004
A MIDSOMMER NIGHT'S DREAM
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Director: Manfred Beilharz
2002 - 2003
HASE HASE
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Director: Pavel Mikulastik
PLASTILIN
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Director: Rüdiger Burbach
KUR-GUERILLA
Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Director: Beat Fäh
TWELFTH NIGHT
Münchner Kammerspiele
Director: Erich Siedler
2001 - 2003
WEGEN ZU GESCHLOSSEN
Münchner Kammerspiele
Director: Dominik Flaschka
2001 - 2002
GOLEM
Münchner Kammerspiele
Director: Carsten Dane
Munich +49 (0)89 599 08 4-0